Introduction

Welcome,

We hope to help anyone who wants to understand different investment strategies. We have started with the Dogs Of The Dow but applied to the the top 100 Financial Time Stock Exchange (FTSE) equities/stocks. We publish, on a weekly basis, what the current FTSE 100 equities/stocks match the Dogs Of The Dow investment strategy criteria.

Example

The following is an example of the data that we will send you every Sunday:

NameSymbolYieldPrice
AvivaAV.7.49%404.10
BPBP.7.01%453.55
BT GroupBT.A9.85%156.28
EvrazEVR14.92%387.40
GlencoreGLEN6.87%223.60
HSBC HoldingsHSBA6.99%562.60
Imperial BrandsIMB11.95%1729.00
PersimmonPSN7.16%3282.00
Royal Dutch Shell ARDSA7.68%1891.00
Royal Dutch Shell BRDSB7.68%1889.00

Our intention is to help you be informed to live a financially free life,

Beat The Exchange Team